skip navigation

    New England Future Stars Hockey League

    Playoff Information

    Championship Sunday Aug 11th 

    U10 Gold Sabercats 4  Raiders 0   

    Congrats to the Sabercats and Coach Ventresca on the U10 Gold Champiosnhip

    U10 Silver   Chill  12    Brahmas 8

    Congrats to the Chill and Coach Stevens on the U10 Silver Championship

    U12 Gold  Renegades 6    Raiders 2

    Congrats to the Renegades and Coaches Kilbourne, Romer, and Zaccahria on the U12 Gold Championship

    U12 Silver Stingrays 8  Cobras 4

    Congrats to the Stingrays and Coach Branzell on the U12 Silver Championship

    U14 Gold   Coyotes 3   Crusaders 4

    Congrats to the Crusaders and Coach Adams on the U14 Gold Championship

    U14 Silver   Renegades 4  Sabercats 0

    Congrats to the Renegades and Coaches Murphy and Perry on the U14 Silver Championship

    Varsity Gold  Brahmas  9  Eels 2

    Congrats to the Brahmas and Coach Walsh on the Varsity Gold Championship

    Varsity Silver  Coyotes  2   Cobras 6

    Congrats to the Cobras and Coach Ripa on the Varsity Silver Championship

    GU 14 Gold   Brahmas 3   Grizzlies 2    2OT

    Congrats to the Brahmas and Coach Doneghy in the GU14 Gold Championship

    GU19 Gold  Brahmas 0    Grizzlies 1

    Congrats to the Grizzlies and Coach  Frost on the GU19 Gold Championship

    GU19 Silver   Stingrays 1    Crusaders 3

    Congrats to the Crusaders and Coach Summers on the GU19 Silver Championship

    All Star game and Skills Competition

    2019 All Star Skills Recap

    U10  Boys Skills Winners

    Fastest Skater: Nolan Devito  Renegades

    Puckhandling: Mason Graslie   Hawks

    Breakaway:  Nathaniel McGaughey Sabercats

    Goalie: Colin Rau Renegades

     

    U12 Boys Skills Winners

    Fastest Skater: Zack O'Brien Sabercats

    Puckhandling: Ben Kramer  Brahmas

    Breakaway: Ben Kramer Brahmas

    Goalie: Joe Fasullo Brahmas

     

    U14 Boys Skills Winners

    Fastest Skater: Aidan Boivin Chill

    Puckhandling: Morgan Lenehan  Brahmas

    Breakaway: Daniel Menyalkin Chill

    Goalie: Anthony Amato Brahmas

     

    U14 Girls Skills Winners: 

    Fastest Skater: Ellie Smith Chill

    Puckhandling: Kayley Merkle  Hawks

    Breakaway: Ally Cohen Brahmas

    Goalie: Amy Donnelly Grizzlies

     

    U19 Girls Skills Winners

    Fastest Skater: Nicole Schneiders Brahmas

    Puckhandling: Keely Kasputis Brahmas

    Breakaway: Jill Egan  Grizzlies

    Goalie: Asia Porter  Grizzlies

     

    UPDATES

      

     

     

    2019 Season Registration Now Open

    2019 Season Registration is now open!

    Please do not register until after you have been notified of a selection to a team.

    Please click on the black box below to register

     

     

     

     

    1. 1 of 2
    2. 2 of 2

    Interested in Coaching New England Future Stars for the 2020 Season

    Coaches needed at the following levels and locations for 2020

    North Shore Stingrays U10

    Marlboro Thunder U10, Girls U14 and Boys Varsity

    Walpole Hurricanes U10 and  Girls U14

    Central Mass Cobras U10

     

    Contact

    League Commissioner:
    Mike Flaherty mflaherty@fmcicesports.com
    or
    League Operations:

    Dan Scott  dscott@fmcicesports.com

     

    No news currently found.

    NEFutureStars NE Future Stars NEFutureStars